Arraial Temporada Le Bon Vivant
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access | Sports activities Diving Snorkelling Hiking |
| Spa and relaxation Turkish bath Steam room | On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area | Child-friendly Children's play area Game room |
The spacious Arraial Temporada Le Bon Vivant Arraial do Cabo apartment boasts views of the sea and is located a 10-minute walk from the Obelisco Americo Vespucio. Boasting a beachfront location, within a few blocks of the Boa Vista Viewpoint, this apartment features a Turkish steam room.
The Forno Beach is located 2.5 km from the 97 m² apartment. During the stay at Arraial Temporada Le Bon Vivant apartment guests can relax on the beach that is an 18-minute walk away. You can also reach the Cable Camp, which is 2.2 km away.
The 2-bedroom apartment includes a kitchenette. This accommodation is 5 km from Cabo Frio International airport.
- Local attractions
- First Baptist Church of Arraial do Cabo700 m
- Portico de Arraial do Cabo750 m
- Obelisco Americo Vespucio600 m
- Praca Martiniano Teixeira600 m
- Independence Square550 m
- Playa Grande300 m
- Praia Grande700 m
- Estatua da atriz Flavia Alessandra750 m
- Guarani Square550 m
- Orla Flavia Alessandra700 m
- Airports
- Cabo Frio International11 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Turkish bath
- Steam room
- Diving
- Snorkelling
- Hiking
- Pool with view
- Shallow end
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's play area
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this beachfront Arraial Temporada Le Bon Vivant apartment?
Guests of this beachfront Arraial Temporada Le Bon Vivant apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Pontal do Atalaia lookout, placed a 25-minute walk away. Other sights are Cable camp Public Beach (2.2 km) as well as Oven's Beach (2.5 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Arraial Temporada Le Bon Vivant apartment?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Arraial Temporada Le Bon Vivant apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book this beachfront Arraial Temporada Le Bon Vivant apartment?
A stay at this beachfront Arraial Temporada Le Bon Vivant apartment begins at $118. - ❓
Does Arraial Temporada Le Bon Vivant apartment offer parking?
Arraial Temporada Le Bon Vivant apartment has free private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
Guests of the apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at this beachfront Arraial Temporada Le Bon Vivant apartment?
On-site, guests of this beachfront Arraial Temporada Le Bon Vivant apartment can relax with a hammam. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Arraial Temporada Le Bon Vivant apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Quiosque Azaracao, a nearby seafood restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 200 meters from Arraial Temporada Le Bon Vivant apartment. Additionally, they can try out Armazem do Camarao, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found about 500 metres away. - ❓
Does this beachfront Arraial Temporada Le Bon Vivant apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this beachfront Arraial Temporada Le Bon Vivant apartment is furnished with a fully-fitted kitchen and offers a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of the accommodation exactly?
The accommodation consists of 97 square meters. - ❓
Does Arraial Temporada Le Bon Vivant apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Arraial Temporada Le Bon Vivant apartment features an outdoor swimming pool.